We hereby inform you of our policy regarding the processing and protection of your personal data collected while you browse or contract services through this website. We kindly invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.


Who is responsible for processing your data?
  • Name: 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L. - CIF: B-66.421.785
  • Postal address: Calle Valencia nº1, Complejo Roma 2000, Planta -1, Módulo 2, 08015 Barcelona
  • Telephone:(+34) 936 836 473
  • E-mail: info@3dtoz.com
  • Data Protection Delegate
  • DPD Contact: David Borrego Isabel
  • E-mail: info@3dtoz.com

To what purpose do we process your personal data?

In 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA we process the information you provide in order to allow access as a registered user of the Website and/or mobile application, as well as to adequately provide the services requested through these means, to comply with the billing, accounting and auditing requirements, to conduct statistical analyses and to verify credit cards and other payment cards.

Furthermore, on providing consent, the data may also be used to make commercial communications by electronic means (e-mail, app or web browser) on other services that are marketed through the Website or mobile application of 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA that 3D TECH OMEGA believe would be of interest to you.

We draw up a “market profile” for this purpose with the data provided by you. No automated decisions will be taken based on this profile.


What personal data do we collect?

The data categories are:

  • Identification, specifically, name, surname, e-mail address, profession/ position/title or other, company/institution and country.

There are no specially protected data categories.


How long do we keep your data?

Personal data provided will be kept until such time as the interested party requests its suppression.


Which legal grounds allow your data to be processed?

The legal grounds for the processing of personal data is the interested party’s consent and the performance of the services contract where such contract is entered into via our platform.

In such case where the user needs to provide third party data to 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, the user undertakes to obtain such third party’s express consent before providing such date to 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA.

Prospective offer of services is based on consent provided. The withdrawal of such consent shall in no way affect the provision of the requested service


Who will have access to your data?

3D TECH OMEGA ZETA may disclose your data to the service providers below, under their privacy policies, solely for the purposes of performing our activities:

  • Mailchimp
  • LearnWorlds
  • Google Analytics

Such disclosure may entail transfer of data to other countries, if the services providers are located abroad.

3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L. have virtual infrastructure, known as “cloud computing” with various providers in and outside the EU. The providers located outside the EU comply with the “E.U-US Privacy Shield” agreement: Mailchimp and LearnWorlds.

Furthermore, 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L. manages payments by way of banking institutions and payment gateways; such organisations will be provided with your data, in order to manage the payment of the services you have contracted.

No other discloser of your data is foreseen, unless required for legal reasons.


What are your rights when providing your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L. is processing their personal data.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was provided.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep it for the purposes of exercising or defending claims.

In certain circumstances, with regard to their particular circumstances, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L. Will then abstain from processing the data, other than on imperious legal grounds and for the purposes of exercising or defending claims.

In accordance with the right to portability, the interested parties have the right to receive their personal data for which they are responsible in a common, machine readable, structured format and to disclose it to another person responsible.


How can you exercise your rights?

In order to exercise your rights, please contact us in writing, providing proof of identity, at the following address: 3D TECH OMEGA ZETA, S.L., C/Valencia nº1, Complejo Roma 2000, Planta -1, Módulo 2, 08015 Barcelona or by e-mail at info@3dtoz.com Such communication must provide the following information: Name and surname of the user, request application and supporting information. The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as the legal representative of the interested party.


Channels for complaints

If you feel that you have not received satisfaction in exercising your rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.